?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
Larashi [userpic]

Uijeongbu's Musical Concert "The Moon That Embrace The Sun"

May 22nd, 2014 (08:35 am)
Tags:





last last week, on 10th May, I was invited by Korean Tourism Organization (KTO) to watc musical event "The Moon That Embrace The Sun". I was very happy since I'm a theater-goer and I want to experience how was is watching musical in Korea. And also it is The Moon That Embrace The Sun!! all of my friends who already watch the drama version really recommend me to see it, but unfortunately I haven't got much time so yeah..I wish I will watch it after see the musical *smirk* hehehe

first, more than 20 people gather in KTO office in Jongno-gu on Sunday morning. it is my first time go there. Really nice place located in front of Chenggyecheon. I met my Indonesian friend, Debby and sit together with her.
we went by bus to Uijeongbu area about 1 hour. we were taken to budaejjigae street. it is spicy korean food with meat. me, debby, abdallah (from egypt) and a women from Greece sit together since we don't eat meat. we got tofu instead. it is really nice of KTO staff provide us the food according to my religion^^ thanks~~



after eating, we went to the performance location. it is in Uijeongbu Art Centre. The 13th Uijeongbu Music Festival was being held there, so there is some exhibition to see. The parade of pictures from the very beginning of Festival, art installation, and activities to do, painting in plat. actually after eating and sightseeing inside the Art Centre, we have 2 free hours. I and Debby decide to take a little hike to mountain behind the building. We got so excited to see one of Bukhansan trail in Uijeongbu. So, we just hike and met other friend from Kazakhstan and Taiwan and join together :) we were really happy, take pictures and back to theater 10 minutes before the show started. hehe













for the performance, I always love to see musical or any theater thing. the stage was fabulous and the lights were perfect. when curtain is up, i'm quite sad since I think there would be any translation in english for this performance but unfortunately, none. my level of korean language is still limited so i have problem in interpreting the story and absorb the meaning. so, I just enjoy their dance, song, and dialog without meaning^^ but it is okay since the lights and costumes were magnificent! i like it~!!





the show finished at 6 something, after that we took bus go back home to KTO headquarter. Thank you KTO, this is a precious opportunity to enjoy Korea's musical performance. so many beautiful things to see and experience.
i hope i can join another event by KTO also ~~~ヾ(^∇^)ー♪

Larashi [userpic]

Superb Performance in K-Live Concert

May 5th, 2014 (11:53 am)
Tags:

So lucky and go happy~!

KTO give me one of exclusive opportunity as a K-Performance supporter program member. I can attend K-Live concert for free and take my friends with me~

woow~~

on Thursday 24th April I, Anuu and Thuy went to Dongdaemun History Culture Parks station where the performance take place. It is in 9th floor of Lotte Fittin. Very near and convenient from my place in Hyehwa. Hehe.

We enjoy the 8.00 PM performance. At first it is kinda not easy to get to 9th floor since the lift in main mall area only stop in 8th floor. So we went to 8th floor and ask the people for the direction to the stair, aha..it is next to Gong Cha's stand in 8th floor.

Arriving at place, we become very amazed to see so many Kpop stuffs displayed and lots of fun things to look at. it feels like I'm in the middle of Kpop heaven~ with loud song of Big Bang and 2NE1, we danced while we walked to the ticket office. Haha.







you can see we show our lovely tickets there XDD

the performance is how do I say,,,MAGNIFICENT~!
i never imagine how to watch hologram concert by my eyes.
it feels like real one~
too bad i cannot take pics of them *of course* haha
the first appearance is Big Bang~ wooo they are amazing and seems very real, especially when they choose the audience to take pictures with them imaginary XD i remember they sang Fantastic Baby and that makes audience hyped up. next is 2NE1 my fav~ haha they sing FIRE with their first single outfit and I'm The Best song, really crazy and fun! i really like the hologram image. last performance is PSY. no doubt he sang Gangnam Style and Gentleman. Haha, fun to see his imaginary act in stage.
after show, we go the corner cafe where we can take picture with beautiful stand out Dongdaemun Plaza building








My impression is the staff is quite normal, I mean they do their best but I think they can offer more smiles also. Hehe. the lines is not organized tidy to enter the venue so that's why at first we confused where to queue.
however, Thank you KTO for the chance~
i will remember this performance in my life~~daebak~!!!

Larashi [userpic]

Pam pam..K--Live Hologram Concert~

April 17th, 2014 (09:35 am)
Tags: ,


K-Live Hologram Concert is a new attraction for all K-Pop fans in Seoul. Like its name it is a hologram concert by K-Pop artist such as Big Bang, PSY, 2NE1, and also DJ. Since it is open in January 2014 I want to visit it.







you can check the schedule of performance in their website : http://www.klive.co.kr/


after watching the hologram concert, you can also enjoy AR show, take a picture with star photo box, star lounge and being welcomed by AR show. That's cool right?!





I really want to see 2NE1 and Bigbang hologram concert~!!!!

Larashi [userpic]

Karakter Eru di Iyaa Messenger~~

April 16th, 2013 (08:10 pm)

kyaaa~ pas ngecek IYAA.com hari ini baru ngeh kalo di Iyaa Messenger merilis karakter Eru di layanan aplikasi chatting mereka. Hihihi..akhir-akhir ini saya emang suka daftar ke website Iyaa tiap hari buat dapetin karakter2 lucu. Btw, udah pada tau Iyaa Messenger belum ya?

Iyaa Messenger itu aplikasi chat dari IYAA.com. yang bikin beda dari aplikasi lainnya adalah di Iyaa Messenger atau yang biasa disingkat iMe ini bisa masukin karakter yang unik serta emoticon yang lucu2. belum lagi kita juga bisa pake latar sendiri dari background yang udah disedikan. Berhubung saya juga demen ama komik, jadi pasti milih latar yang sangat anime. hehehe... Tampilan iMe sendiri kira2 seperti ini
iyaa2

kalo mau insert balon2 dialog ala manga juga bisa di sini, tinggal pilih aja dari iMe-nya mau pake yang mana
iyaa3

Sebenernya sih paling asyik kalo langsung nyoba aja sendiri install di HP trus dioprek2 deh. Saking lucunya, sekarang saya demen invite temen2 buat pake iMe juga buat share karakter lucu. hehehe. semoga makin banyak aja yang ikutan download dan pake aplikasi ini. overall sih tampilannya lucu dan menggemaskan, bikin ketagihan koleksi karakternya XD cuman kadang masih suka crash, ketutup sendiri gitu. pertama bingung juga kenapa suka off sendiri, tapi sekarang lama kelamaan makin jarang hang kok^^

ini beberapa caps dari aplikasi iMe yang saya pakai. seruuuu
mzl.anpdquxl.320x480-75
mzl.ukvjmnzp.320x480-75
mzl.eqerbyak.320x480-75

Nah kalo di iMe, ID saya Larashiyaa, bisa di-search dengan mudah kok, gambarnya anjing laut lagi maen bola.
photo

Nah setelah gabung di iMe, kita langsung dapat jatah 10.000 INK yaitu sejenis mata uang yang bisa dipakai belanja karakter, emoticon, balon dialog sampai latar di iMe. kira-kira kayak begini contohnya
photo (4)
photo (3)
photo (2)
photo (1)

tapi yang pentiiing, saya udah dapet karakter Eru-nya XD
ini diaaa
photo (5)

yang belum download, mending buruan deh, cuman seminggu ini aja lho iMe rilis karakter buat nyambut konser Eru tanggal 20 nanti^^
eru

Larashi [userpic]

Eru Mau Konser di Jakarta^^

April 15th, 2013 (03:04 pm)

anhyonghaseyoooo
sejak nonton Music Bank bulan lalu, saya bener2 tertarik sama solois tampan yang satu ini. Namanya Eru.
Mendengar suaranya saat Mubank lalu membuat saya tersihir dan jadi ngefans ama Eru ini.

eru-516287660aee9
Eru, yang bernama lengkap Jo Sung Hyun, mengawali karir musiknya dengan merilis single pertamanya, Rebirth, yang diambil dari album Begin to Breathe miliknya yang dirilis pada bulan September tahun 2005 lalu. Sejak itu, putra dari musisi legendaris Tae Jin Ah tersebut mulai menggebrak industri musik Korea dengan berbagai hits andalannya seperti Black Glasses, Because We Are Two, serta Mannequin.

Sukses dengan penampilannya di Music Bank Jakarta awal Maret lalu, Eru kini kembali hadir menggelar konser di Jakarta pada tanggal 20 April 2013 nanti. Konser ini sendiri masih merupakan bentuk dari perayaan 40 tahun berlangsungnya hubungan diplomatik serta bentuk kerja sama antara pemerintah Indonesia dan Korea.

Eru dateng ke Jakarta dipromotori oleh Eru Entertainment dan Asia Top Entertainment, serta didukung juga oleh Kadoku sebagai official home page serta Dmarket, Qoo10, dan Yes24 sebagai official ticket box. Konser yang akan berlangsung di Lapangan D Senayan itu akan diramaikan dengan penampilan artis K-pop lainnya seperti Ailee, Bae Chigi, serta Shorry J (Mighty Mouth). Tidak hanya itu, akan ada bintang tamu spesial yang hadir yaitu Sule dan Atiqah Hasiholan.

Bagi kamu yang berminat mau dateng dan menyaksikan penampilan Eru, bisa memesan tiket kelas festival Rp 50.000 atau kelas platinum Rp 100.000 (khusus untuk 200 orang pertama). Bisa juga dengan mengunjungi http://dmarket.co.id/minishop/eru/ atau dengan kata kunci “Eru” pada kolom pencarian di qoo10.co.id &yes24.co.id

Ini seat plan konser Eru
seatingmapERU

Untuk informasi lebih lanjut: @kadokuID
Halaman khusus: http://kadoku.co.id/eruconcert.html

Yuk yuk dateng nonton Eru lagi =))
*nyiapin kipas gambar Eru* hehehehe

Larashi [userpic]

Akhirnya Music Bank World Tour Digelar di Jakarta

February 28th, 2013 (11:03 pm)

Sejak akhir tahun lalu, saya sudah mendengar berita tentang akan digelarnya Music Bank di Jakarta. Wah, bener ga sih, jadi penasaran banget deh waktu itu. by the way, pada tau kah Music Bank itu apa sih? Bagi penggemar setia musik Kpop, pastinya istilah Music Bank atau MuBank itu bukan makhluk aneh lagi soalnya MuBank adalah event musik akbar yang jadi tontonan wajib pecinta Kpop kayak saya. Hehehe...

Music Bank awalnya merupakan program musik dari Korean Broadcast System (KBS) di Korea yang ditayangkan live setiap hari Jumat malam di Korea. Di acara tersebut, akan ditampilkan para penyanyi dan grup musik Korea yang sedang naik daun membawakan lagu-lagu andalan mereka. Sejak 2011, acara Music Bank juga sudah ditayangkan di 73 negara melalui channel KBS World. Penayangan Music Bank ini juga termasuk salah satu faktor yang mempermudah penyebaran Kpop di seluruh dunia.

Print Ad Konser Music Bank
Merespon perkembangan Kpop yang heboh banget di Indonesia, promotor Asia Top Entertainment (ATE) tahun ini akan menggelar Music Bank World Tour di Jakarta. Rangkaian konser yang didukung oleh IYAA.com sebagai Official Media Promotion ini merupakan konser ke-5 yang sebelumnya telah diselenggarakan di Tokyo, Paris, Hongkong dan Chili selama tahun 2011-2012. Mendengar berita ini tentunya saya girang bukan kepalang. Bayangin aja, dalam 1 konser besar bisa menikmati penampilan super keren dari para idola Kpop!!


Music Bank
Rencananya, konser yang akan diadakan tanggal 9 Maret mendatang di Stadion Gelora Bung Karno itu bakal mendatangkan Super Junior, Shinee, Beast, 2PM, Infinite, Teentop, SISTAR dan Eru. Walaaahh, ini sih surga Kpop banget namanya, yang dateng saya suka semua^^v

Oia, ternyata di balik megahnya konser nanti, konser Music Bank Jakarta juga memegang peranan penting lho sebagai perayaan hubungan diplomatik antara Indonesia dengan Korea Selatan yang telah terjalin selama 40 tahun. Makanya selain artis Kpop, konser nanti juga menampilkan penyanyi dari Indonesia juga. Harapannya sih semoga ke depan hubungan persahabatan kedua Negara semakin erat dan berjalan dengan baik, jadi besok-besok bisa ngadain konser seru lainnya. Hehehe…

So, bagi temen-temen yang minat ingin nonton konser Music Bank Jakarta, saran saya sih segera cepet-cepet beli tiketnya daripada kehabisan mengingat masing-masing artis punya fanbase yang hampir sama banyaknya. Bahkan ada delapan artis yang sudah memiliki lebih dari 1 juta penggemar di Indonesia lho. Tiket konser Music Bank Jakarta ini bervariasi harganya mulai dari Rp 500.000 untuk kelas Bronze hingga Rp 2.000.000 untuk kelas Diamond. Tiketnya juga sudah bisa dibeli di http://dmarket.co.id. Jadi….sampai jumpa di GBK yah teman-teman ^____^






Larashi [userpic]

step sister group. haha

February 2nd, 2012 (02:39 pm)
Tags:

yesterday it was big movement from AKB48 fans in Indonesia
i never thought it would gain so much attention until it stay as TT on twitter
the #48rules keep the 5th position for sometime before disappear
i participated too, tweet a lot and support #48rules
what makes me want to do that?
it is the rules where JKT48's management cannot handle yet obey
the center girl, named Melody, a few months ago discovered by fans having boyfriend
she post it intimately in her private account twitter
this caused big impact for her future in JKT48

because..all of AKB48 fans know the 1st rules of their fav idol
romantic relationship is not allowed
many cases started with this kind of situation and lead the girl into resign or graduate
in JKT48's case, the management still ignore this conflict
they keep silent and didnt release any statement regarding Melody's case
in fact, Melody's sister, who is also in JKT48, Frieska, also caught having relationship too
and the management still doing nothing

so, yesterday was the day of the movement
it formed to gain management's attention to release the statement and follow #48rules
while the official management quiet, the AKB48 theater manager responded our #48rules very fast
Togasaki-san replied to some of Indonesian fans tweet in Japanese
he said he will discuss it and tell the JKT48 management
what a shame~
why Japanese respond more quickly than local management?

last night, 3.am in the morning,
JKT48 official management release a statement
so stupid, why did they release it while people are sleeping
i don't know maybe its their strategy
they said that they have investigated the twitter account and they stated that the account is not on behalf of Melody, so it is fake twitter.
whaaaatt.
if it is fake then why it is deleted?
if it is fake why at that time she responded quickly while being discovered having boyfriend?

from this time i will strengthen my will
stick to the original AKB48 only
who obey the rules and respect fans
this is really disappointing and irritating

keep #48rules~!!

Larashi [userpic]

2.1.2012

January 2nd, 2012 (10:37 am)

OMG,
my last post named 1.1.2011
and here i am posting again on 2.1.2012
so lazy like a frog~!! hahahahaha

right now i am downloading Arashi perf in Kouhaku
i can't get enough of them singing Furusato
i felt sad, grace and amazed at the same time
sassuga Arashi!!

ok, had to back at work
(which is keep downloading and chatting ;D)
bye bye

nb : i hope i am not too forgetfull unless i will write again in 1st January 2013
hahahahah

Larashi [userpic]

Writer's Block: Happy New Year!

January 2nd, 2012 (09:31 am)

What is your New Year’s Resolution?

watching more period dramas!!!!
oh my goodness, there's a lot films to catch of >,<
and in 2012 there will be more fantastic adaptation films too
i'm gonna die happily xDDDD

Larashi [userpic]

Writer's Block: Speak and spell

November 19th, 2010 (09:15 am)

spell for handle the weather, make rain, invite storm or create thunder XD
well, i think weather is the most important aspects in our life besides nature.

< back | 0 - 10 |